Contact Us

Arnold Andrade

Arnold Andrade

Foothills District Director

(770) 989-2879

Carmen Bailey

Carmen Bailey

Field Service Assistant for Membership & ScoutReach

(770) 956-5685

Jason Baldridge

Jason Baldridge

Director of Safe Scouting & Support

(770) 956-3173

John Bazemore

John Bazemore

Program Specialist

Sean Borja

Sean Borja

Marketing and Communications Director

(770) 956-3192

Veronica Bramlett

Veronica Bramlett

Administrative Professional - Camping

(770) 956-5687

Laquasha Brown

Laquasha Brown

Program Specialist

Ben Buckelew

Ben Buckelew

Director of Field Service

(770) 956-3181

Erika Burley

Erika Burley

Executive Assistant

(770) 989-8820

Donna Carr

Donna Carr

Program Center Manager/ Registrar

(770) 956-5694

Mary Chesser

Mary Chesser

Field Service Administration Support

(770) 956-5696

Joshua Cole

Joshua Cole

Appalachian Trail District Executive

(770) 956-2865

Joshua Crawford

Joshua Crawford

Program Specialist and Brand Ambassador

(678) 650-5058

Kyndel Cunningham

Kyndel Cunningham

Northern Ridge District Executive

(770) 989-8820

Rickey Daniels

Rickey Daniels

Program Specialist

(404) 217-4846

Alexis Degraffenreid

Alexis Degraffenreid

Senior Development Director

(770) 956-3177

Brandon Dobbins

Brandon Dobbins

Field Director

(770) 989-2862

Jabir Donaldson

Jabir Donaldson

Phoenix District Executive

(770) 989-2870

Charity Drabik

Charity Drabik

Program Director

(404) 626-8029

Michael Duncan

Michael Duncan

Soapstone Ridge District Executive

(770) 989-8820

Miles Fore

Miles Fore

Hightower Trail District Executive

(770) 989-8820

Nikolai Gardner

Nikolai Gardner

Camp Ranger

(404) 790-3399

Claude Gatlin Jr.

Claude Gatlin Jr.

Silver Comet District Executive

(770) 956-2873

Frederick Gough

Frederick Gough

Program Specialist

(770) 989-8820

Kathy Griesser

Kathy Griesser

Customer Service Specialist

(770) 989-8820

Joyce Hagerty

Joyce Hagerty

Accounting Manager

(770) 956-3188

Sara Haj-Hussein

Sara Haj-Hussein

Development Director

Trevor Hall

Trevor Hall

Camp Ranger

(770) 926-0580

Faye Hammonds

Faye Hammonds

Assistant Director of Field Service and Scoutreach Director

(770) 956-3189

Judean Hanks

Judean Hanks

Southwest Atlanta District Executive

(770) 989-2871

Darryl Harris

Darryl Harris

Program Specialst

Kennedy Hawkins

Kennedy Hawkins

Development Intern

David Hood

David Hood

Silver Comet District Executive

(770) 989-8820

Katherine Hoogerwerf

Katherine Hoogerwerf

Development Director

Donna Horne

Donna Horne

Administrative Professional - Program

(770) 956-5692

Jonathan Ingram

Jonathan Ingram

Development Director

(770) 956-3182

Madeline Jackson

Madeline Jackson

Development Assistant

(770) 956-5691

Tina Jacobs

Tina Jacobs

Executive Assistant to Scout Executive/CEO

Blake Joiner

Blake Joiner

Northern Ridge District Lead District Executive

(770) 989-2870

Joshua Kirkham

Joshua Kirkham

Safe Scouting & Operations Director

(770) 989-2898

Jenna Knight

Jenna Knight

Director of Development & Marketing

(770) 956-3178

Maurice Landrum

Maurice Landrum

Program Specialist

(770) 989-8820

Ben Luedloff

Ben Luedloff

Phoenix District Director

(770) 956-5698

Doug Malone

Doug Malone

Appalachian Trail District Executive

(770) 989-2869

Cami Marcom

Cami Marcom

Development Director

Raymond Mesa

Raymond Mesa

Pickett’s Mill District Executive

(770) 989-2896

Odile Miranda

Odile Miranda

Development Team Coordinator

(770) 956-3196

Ramon Montgomery

Ramon Montgomery

Southern Crescent Senior District Executive

(770) 989-2860

Wendy Nelson

Wendy Nelson

Senior Field Director

(770) 956-3183

Ted Orr

Ted Orr

Building & Print Shop Manager

(770) 956-5689

Warren  Parsons

Warren Parsons

Hightower Trail District Executive

(770) 989-2891

Nicholas  Rawls

Nicholas Rawls

Yellow River District Executive

(770) 989-8820

Matthew Rendahl

Matthew Rendahl

Director of Camping and Customer Service

(770) 956-3175

Nicholas Scovanner

Nicholas Scovanner

Camp Ranger

(404) 662-9648

George Snipes

George Snipes

Field Director

(770) 956-3180

Tracy Techau

Tracy Techau

Scout Executive/CEO

Jessica Thaman

Jessica Thaman

Assistant Accounting Manager

(770) 956-5695

Ben Turner

Ben Turner

Marketing Coordinator

(770) 956-3176

Jason Volz

Jason Volz

Deputy Scout Executive

(770) 956-3171

Mark Walker

Mark Walker

Program Specialist

Shana Wejuli

Shana Wejuli

Data Entry Specialist

(770) 989-8820

Philip Whitcomb

Philip Whitcomb

Marketing Intern

Darlene Will

Darlene Will

Gift Processing Specialist/Accounts Receivable

(770) 989-8820

David Williams

David Williams

Maintenance

(770) 956-5993

Taysha Williams

Taysha Williams

Executive Assistant and Human Resource Manager

(770) 956-5989

Yara Williams

Yara Williams

Scoutreach Coordinator

(770) 989-8820

Lisa Wood

Lisa Wood

Executive Assistant

(770) 989-2886

JoAnna Zackery

JoAnna Zackery

Soapstone Ridge Lead District Executive

(770) 989-2892