Activities

[Printable Version] [month] [week] [day]
  Include Activities for: 
[Select Other Calendars]
 
Show from:   To:    - Download Data as Filedownload
 
April 2015

April 19, 2015 Allatoona Aquatics Base Preparation for Northern Tier Canoeing
Wood Badge Course 2 - Weekend 1
April 21, 2015 Wilderness First Aid Orientation (Option B) - 6:00PM/10:00PM
April 23, 2015 Quarterly Council Commissioners Meeting - 6:30PM/9:30PM
April 24, 2015 Exploring Experience
OA - Conclave
Venturing Olympic Campout
April 25, 2015 Exploring Experience
OA - Conclave
Venturing Olympic Campout
Day Camp Leader Roundtable
Wilderness First Aid Practical Session
Scout Shop Get Ready for Camp Event - 7:00AM/5:00PM
Basic Adult Leader Outdoor Orientation (BALOO) Training - 7:30AM/4:00PM
Porsche Merit Badge Workshop - Orientation Session - 8:30AM/12:00PM
April 26, 2015 Exploring Experience
OA - Conclave
Venturing Olympic Campout
April 27, 2015 Metro Classic Golf Auction
April 28, 2015 Metro Classic Golf Tournament
April 29, 2015 Coordinated Council Committee Meetings - 6:00PM/10:00PM
 
May 2015

May 1, 2015 Allatoona Aquatics Base Preparation for Northern Tier Canoeing
Challenging Outdoor Personal Experience (COPE) Instructor Class
Challenging Outdoor Personal Experience (COPE) Instructor Training
NEW Cub Scout Program Materials Release
OA Ordeal @ Woodruff - Candidate Registration
Wood Badge Course 2 - Weekend 2
May 2, 2015 Allatoona Aquatics Base Preparation for Northern Tier Canoeing
Challenging Outdoor Personal Experience (COPE) Instructor Class
Challenging Outdoor Personal Experience (COPE) Instructor Training
OA Ordeal @ Woodruff - Candidate Registration
Wood Badge Course 2 - Weekend 2
Allatoona Aquatics Base Merit Badge Classes
CPR Saturday Training
Cub Scout Rangemaster Training - 9:00AM/4:00PM
May 3, 2015 Allatoona Aquatics Base Preparation for Northern Tier Canoeing
Challenging Outdoor Personal Experience (COPE) Instructor Class
Challenging Outdoor Personal Experience (COPE) Instructor Training
OA Ordeal @ Woodruff - Candidate Registration
Wood Badge Course 2 - Weekend 2
May 6, 2015 The Fundamentals of Trainig - 6:30PM/10:00PM
May 7, 2015 Camp Cards Settlement Deadline
May 8, 2015 Climbing Instructor Training
May 9, 2015 Climbing Instructor Training
Allatoona Aquatics Base Merit Badge Classes
Cub Scout Adventure Loop Day at the Scout Shop
Summer Camp Staff All Hands Meeting
Venturing Training Super Saturday
WSR Summer Camp Staff Meeting - VSC
May 10, 2015 Climbing Instructor Training
BSA Lifeguard and ARC Lifeguarding
May 11, 2015 BSA Lifeguard and ARC Lifeguarding
May 12, 2015 BSA Lifeguard and ARC Lifeguarding
May 13, 2015 BSA Lifeguard and ARC Lifeguarding
May 14, 2015 BSA Lifeguard and ARC Lifeguarding
BSA Lifeguard and ARC Lifeguarding - 5:00PM/9:00PM
May 15, 2015 BSA Lifeguard and ARC Lifeguarding
Allatoona Aquatics Base Preparation for Northern Tier Canoeing
OA Ordeal @ BASR - Candidate Registration
May 16, 2015 BSA Lifeguard and ARC Lifeguarding
Allatoona Aquatics Base Preparation for Northern Tier Canoeing
OA Ordeal @ BASR - Candidate Registration
Allatoona Aquatics Base Merit Badge Classes
Master Trainer Course - 8:00AM
The Trainers Edge - 8:00AM/5:00PM
Cub Scout Rangemaster Re-Certification - 9:00AM/11:00AM
May 17, 2015 BSA Lifeguard and ARC Lifeguarding
Allatoona Aquatics Base Preparation for Northern Tier Canoeing
OA Ordeal @ BASR - Candidate Registration
Master Trainer Course - 12:30PM
May 18, 2015 BSA National Meeting Volunteer Registration
May 19, 2015 BSA National Meeting Volunteer Registration
2015 National Annual Meeting Welcome Reception
Gathering of Eagles - 6:00PM/8:00PM
May 20, 2015 BSA National Meeting Volunteer Registration
May 21, 2015 BSA National Meeting Volunteer Registration
May 22, 2015 BSA National Meeting Volunteer Registration
May 23, 2015 Bert Adams & Woodruff Staff Week
Scout Day with the Atlanta Braves
May 24, 2015 Bert Adams & Woodruff Staff Week
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 1 - 11:00AM
May 25, 2015 Bert Adams & Woodruff Staff Week
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 1
Volunteer Service Center Closed for Memorial Day
May 26, 2015 Bert Adams & Woodruff Staff Week
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 1
May 27, 2015 Bert Adams & Woodruff Staff Week
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 1
May 28, 2015 Bert Adams & Woodruff Staff Week
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 1
May 29, 2015 Bert Adams & Woodruff Staff Week
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 1 - 9:00PM
Allatoona Aquatics Base Preparation for Northern Tier Canoeing
May 30, 2015 Bert Adams & Woodruff Staff Week
Allatoona Aquatics Base Preparation for Northern Tier Canoeing
Allatoona Aquatics Base Merit Badge Classes
May 31, 2015 Allatoona Aquatics Base Preparation for Northern Tier Canoeing
Bert Adams Summer Camp Week # 1
Exploring Engineering Academy
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #1
Cub Scout Rangemaster Training - 9:00AM/4:00PM
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 2 - 11:00AM
 
June 2015

June 1, 2015 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week # 1
Exploring Engineering Academy
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #1
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 2
June 2, 2015 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week # 1
Exploring Engineering Academy
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #1
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 2
Unit Kernel Training #1 - 7:00PM/8:30PM
June 3, 2015 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week # 1
Exploring Engineering Academy
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #1
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 2
June 4, 2015 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week # 1
Exploring Engineering Academy
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #1
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 2
June 5, 2015 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week # 1
Exploring Engineering Academy
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #1
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 2 - 9:00PM
Allatoona Aquatics Base Preparation for Northern Tier Canoeing
June 6, 2015 Allatoona Aquatics Base Preparation for Northern Tier Canoeing
Allatoona Aquatics Base Merit Badge Classes
Unit Kernel Training #2 - 9:00AM/10:30AM
June 7, 2015 Allatoona Aquatics Base Preparation for Northern Tier Canoeing
Bert Adams Summer Camp Week # 2
Woodruff Summer Camp Week # 2
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 3 - 11:00AM
June 8, 2015 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week # 2
Woodruff Summer Camp Week # 2
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 3
June 9, 2015 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week # 2
Woodruff Summer Camp Week # 2
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 3
June 10, 2015 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week # 2
Woodruff Summer Camp Week # 2
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 3
June 11, 2015 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week # 2
Woodruff Summer Camp Week # 2
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 3
June 12, 2015 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week # 2
Woodruff Summer Camp Week # 2
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 3 - 9:00PM
June 13, 2015 Allatoona Aquatics Base Merit Badge Classes
June 14, 2015 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week # 3
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #3
June 15, 2015 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week # 3
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #3
June 16, 2015 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week # 3
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #3
June 17, 2015 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week # 3
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #3
June 18, 2015 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week # 3
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #3
Ramadan
Unit Kernel Training #3 - 7:00PM/7:30PM
June 19, 2015 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week # 3
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #3
June 20, 2015 Allatoona Aquatics Base Merit Badge Classes
Unit Kernel Training #4 - 9:00AM/10:30AM
June 21, 2015 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week # 4
Woodruff Summer Camp Week # 4
June 22, 2015 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week # 4
Woodruff Summer Camp Week # 4
Unit Kernel Training #5 - 9:00AM/10:30AM
June 23, 2015 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week # 4
Woodruff Summer Camp Week # 4
June 24, 2015 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week # 4
Woodruff Summer Camp Week # 4
June 25, 2015 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week # 4
Woodruff Summer Camp Week # 4
Quarterly Council Commissioners Meeting
June 26, 2015 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week # 4
Woodruff Summer Camp Week # 4
June 27, 2015 Allatoona Aquatics Base Merit Badge Classes
June 28, 2015 Navy JROTC Leadership Camp
Woodruff Summer Camp Week # 5
Eagle Recognition Ceremony - 3:00PM/4:30PM
June 29, 2015 Navy JROTC Leadership Camp
Woodruff Summer Camp Week # 5
Webelos Summer Camp - Bert Adams
Webelos Week
June 30, 2015 Navy JROTC Leadership Camp
Woodruff Summer Camp Week # 5
Webelos Summer Camp - Bert Adams
Webelos Week
 
July 2015

July 1, 2015 Navy JROTC Leadership Camp
Woodruff Summer Camp Week # 5
Webelos Summer Camp - Bert Adams
Webelos Week
July 2, 2015 Navy JROTC Leadership Camp
Woodruff Summer Camp Week # 5
Webelos Summer Camp - Bert Adams
Webelos Week
July 3, 2015 Woodruff Summer Camp Week # 5
Webelos Summer Camp - Bert Adams
Webelos Week
Independence Day - VSC Closed
July 4, 2015 Webelos Summer Camp - Bert Adams
Webelos Week
Independence Day - VSC Closed
July 5, 2015 Cubs & Webelos Camp Session #1
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #6
July 6, 2015 Cubs & Webelos Camp Session #1
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #6
July 7, 2015 Cubs & Webelos Camp Session #1
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #6
July 8, 2015 Cubs & Webelos Camp Session #1
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #6
Cubs & Webelos Camp Session #2
July 9, 2015 Woodruff Summer Camp Week #6
Cubs & Webelos Camp Session #2
July 10, 2015 Woodruff Summer Camp Week #6
Cubs & Webelos Camp Session #2
July 11, 2015 Woodruff Summer Camp Week #6
Cubs & Webelos Camp Session #2
Allatoona Aquatics Base Merit Badge Classes
July 12, 2015 Cubs & Webelos Camp Session #3
Scout Day with the Atlanta Dream
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #7
July 13, 2015 Cubs & Webelos Camp Session #3
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #7
July 14, 2015 Cubs & Webelos Camp Session #3
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #7
Popcorn Packet Stuffing
July 15, 2015 Cubs & Webelos Camp Session #3
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #7
Popcorn Packet Stuffing
Cubs & Webelos Camp Session #4
July 16, 2015 Woodruff Summer Camp Week #7
Popcorn Packet Stuffing
Cubs & Webelos Camp Session #4
July 17, 2015 Woodruff Summer Camp Week #7
Cubs & Webelos Camp Session #4
July 18, 2015 Woodruff Summer Camp Week #7
Cubs & Webelos Camp Session #4

ATLANTA AREA COUNCIL
BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA

1800 Circle 75 Parkway SE
Atlanta, GA 30339

phone: 770.989.8820

Hours of Operation:
8:30am - 6:00pm (M-F) 
9:00am - 1:00pm (Sat.)
Closed (Sun.)

ATLANTA SCOUT SHOP

1800 Circle 75 Parkway SE
Atlanta, GA 30339

phone: 770.988.9912

Hours of Operation:
9:00am - 7:00pm (M-F) 
9:00am - 5:00pm (Sat.)
Closed (Sun.)