Atlanta Area Council  
   

Activities

[Printable Version] [month] [week] [day]
  Include Activities for: 
[Select Other Calendars]
 
Show from:   To:    - Download Data as Filedownload
 
May 2017

May 27, 2017 The Trainers Edge - 8:00AM/4:00PM
May 28, 2017 National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 1 - 10:00AM
May 29, 2017 National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 1
Volunteer Service Center & Scout Shop Closed - Memorial Day Holiday
May 30, 2017 National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 1
May 31, 2017 National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 1
Gathering of Eagles - 6:00PM/8:00PM
 
June 2017

June 1, 2017 National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 1
June 2, 2017 National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 1 - 9:00PM
Allatoona Aquatics Base Preparation for Northern Tier Canoeing
June 3, 2017 Allatoona Aquatics Base Preparation for Northern Tier Canoeing
Allatoona Aquatics Base Merit Badge Classes
Eagle Scout Recognition Ceremony - 3:00PM/4:30PM
June 4, 2017 Allatoona Aquatics Base Preparation for Northern Tier Canoeing
Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #1
STEM Exploring & Engineering Academy
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #1
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 2 - 10:00AM
June 5, 2017 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #1
STEM Exploring & Engineering Academy
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #1
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 2
June 6, 2017 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #1
STEM Exploring & Engineering Academy
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #1
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 2
June 7, 2017 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #1
STEM Exploring & Engineering Academy
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #1
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 2
June 8, 2017 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #1
STEM Exploring & Engineering Academy
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #1
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 2
June 9, 2017 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #1
STEM Exploring & Engineering Academy
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #1
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 2 - 9:00PM
Scout Day at Six Flags
June 10, 2017 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #1
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #1
Allatoona Aquatics Base Merit Badge Classes
Popcorn Unit Kernel Training #1 - 9:00AM/10:00AM
Gilwell Gathering - 12:00PM/3:00PM
June 11, 2017 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #2
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #2
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 3 - 10:00AM
June 12, 2017 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #2
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #2
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 3
June 13, 2017 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #2
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #2
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 3
June 14, 2017 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #2
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #2
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 3
June 15, 2017 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #2
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #2
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 3
June 16, 2017 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #2
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #2
National Youth Leader Training (NYLT) - Session 3 - 9:00PM
June 17, 2017 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #2
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #2
Allatoona Aquatics Base Merit Badge Classes
Popcorn Unit Kernel Training #2 - 9:00AM/10:00AM
Scout Day with Atlanta United - 7:00PM/9:00PM
June 18, 2017 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #3
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #3
June 19, 2017 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #3
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #3
June 20, 2017 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #3
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #3
Popcorn Unit Kernel Training #3 - First Presbyterian Church Douglasville - 7:00PM/8:00PM
June 21, 2017 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #3
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #3
Quarterly Commissioner Meeting
June 22, 2017 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #3
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #3
Friends Of Scouting Victory Celebration - 6:00PM/7:15PM
June 23, 2017 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #3
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #3
June 24, 2017 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #3
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #3
Allatoona Aquatics Base Merit Badge Classes
Popcorn Unit Kernel Training #4 - DATE Academy - 9:00AM/10:00AM
June 25, 2017 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #4
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #4
June 26, 2017 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #4
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #4
June 27, 2017 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #4
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #4
June 28, 2017 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #4
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #4
June 29, 2017 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #4
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #4
June 30, 2017 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #4
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #4
 
July 2017

July 1, 2017 Bert Adams Summer Camp Week #4
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #4
Allatoona Aquatics Base Merit Badge Classes
July 2, 2017 Woodruff Summer Camp Week #5
July 3, 2017 Woodruff Summer Camp Week #5
Cub Scout Summer Camp - Webelos Week - BASC
July 4, 2017 Woodruff Summer Camp Week #5
Cub Scout Summer Camp - Webelos Week - BASC
Volunteer Service Center & Scout Shop Closed - Indepence Day Holiday
July 5, 2017 Woodruff Summer Camp Week #5
Cub Scout Summer Camp - Webelos Week - BASC
Cub & Webelos Scout Summer Camp - Session #1 - BASC
July 6, 2017 Woodruff Summer Camp Week #5
Cub Scout Summer Camp - Webelos Week - BASC
Cub & Webelos Scout Summer Camp - Session #1 - BASC
July 7, 2017 Woodruff Summer Camp Week #5
Cub Scout Summer Camp - Webelos Week - BASC
Cub & Webelos Scout Summer Camp - Session #1 - BASC
July 8, 2017 Woodruff Summer Camp Week #5
Cub Scout Summer Camp - Webelos Week - BASC
Cub & Webelos Scout Summer Camp - Session #1 - BASC
Allatoona Aquatics Base Merit Badge Classes
July 9, 2017 Cub & Webelos Scout Summer Camp - Session #2 - BASC
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #6
July 10, 2017 Cub & Webelos Scout Summer Camp - Session #2 - BASC
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #6
Popcorn Unit Kernel Training #5 - 7:00PM/8:00PM
July 11, 2017 Cub & Webelos Scout Summer Camp - Session #2 - BASC
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #6
July 12, 2017 Cub & Webelos Scout Summer Camp - Session #2 - BASC
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #6
Cub & Webelos Scout Summer Camp - Session #3 - BASC
July 13, 2017 Woodruff Summer Camp Week #6
Cub & Webelos Scout Summer Camp - Session #3 - BASC
July 14, 2017 Woodruff Summer Camp Week #6
Cub & Webelos Scout Summer Camp - Session #3 - BASC
July 15, 2017 Woodruff Summer Camp Week #6
Cub & Webelos Scout Summer Camp - Session #3 - BASC
Allatoona Aquatics Base Merit Badge Classes
July 16, 2017 Cub & Webelos Scout Summer Camp - Session #4 - BASC
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #7
July 17, 2017 Cub & Webelos Scout Summer Camp - Session #4 - BASC
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #7
July 18, 2017 Cub & Webelos Scout Summer Camp - Session #4 - BASC
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #7
July 19, 2017 Cub & Webelos Scout Summer Camp - Session #4 - BASC
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #7
National Boy Scout Jamboree
Boy Scout Principal Appreciation Day - 10:30AM/12:00PM
July 20, 2017 Woodruff Summer Camp Week #7
National Boy Scout Jamboree
July 21, 2017 Woodruff Summer Camp Week #7
National Boy Scout Jamboree
July 22, 2017 Woodruff Summer Camp Week #7
National Boy Scout Jamboree
Allatoona Aquatics Base Merit Badge Classes
Council Popcorn Kickoff Party #1 - 9:00AM/10:00AM
July 23, 2017 National Boy Scout Jamboree
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #8
July 24, 2017 National Boy Scout Jamboree
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #8
July 25, 2017 National Boy Scout Jamboree
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #8
July 26, 2017 National Boy Scout Jamboree
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #8
Council Coordinated Meeting - 6:00PM/10:00PM
July 27, 2017 National Boy Scout Jamboree
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #8
Council Popcorn Kickoff Party #2 - 7:00PM/8:00PM
July 28, 2017 National Boy Scout Jamboree
Woodruff Summer Camp Week #8
July 29, 2017 Woodruff Summer Camp Week #8
Allatoona Aquatics Base Merit Badge Classes
Council Popcorn Kickoff Party #3 - First Presbyterian Church Douglasville - 9:00AM/10:00AM
Council Popcorn Kickoff Party #4 - DATE Academy - 9:00AM/10:00AM
 
August 2017

August 5, 2017 Allatoona Aquatics Base Merit Badge Classes
August 12, 2017 Allatoona Aquatics Base Merit Badge Classes
Commissioner Basic Training - 8:30AM/12:00PM
August 13, 2017 Order of the Arrow - LEC
August 16, 2017 The Fundamentals of Training - 6:30PM/10:00PM
August 18, 2017 COPE (Challenging Outdoor Personal Experience) Weekend
August 19, 2017 COPE (Challenging Outdoor Personal Experience) Weekend
Allatoona Aquatics Base -Watermania
The Trainers Edge - 8:00AM/4:00PM
August 20, 2017 COPE (Challenging Outdoor Personal Experience) Weekend

ATLANTA AREA COUNCIL
BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA

1800 Circle 75 Parkway SE
Atlanta, GA 30339

phone: 770.989.8820

Hours of Operation:
8:30am - 6:00pm (M-F) 
9:00am - 1:00pm (Sat.)
Closed (Sun.)

ATLANTA SCOUT SHOP

1800 Circle 75 Parkway SE
Atlanta, GA 30339

phone: 770.988.9912

Hours of Operation:
8:30 A.M. - 6:30 P.M. (M-F) 
9:00 A.M. - 5:00 P.M. (Sat.)
Closed (Sun.)