Atlanta Area Council  
   

All Staff | Camping & Program Center | Training | Unit Support | Scoutreach
Development & Finance | Marketing | Leadership Team

Laura Aiken
Laura Aiken
District Executive - 
Exploring
Email
770-989-2880
Jacquelyn Alford
Jacquelyn Alford
District Executive - Hightower Trail
LinkedIn Profile
Email
770-989-2891
Jason Baldridge
Jason Baldridge
Director of Safe Scouting & Support
LinkedIn Profile
Email
770-956-3173
Veronica Bramlett
Veronica Bramlett
Administrative Assistant
Email
770-956-5687
Ben Buckelew 
Ben Buckelew
Director of Field Service
LinkedIn Profile
Email
770-956-3181
David Camacho 
David Camacho
Program Specialist
Email
770-989-2866
Matthew Cannon
Mathew Cannon
District Executive - Northern Ridge District
LinkedIn Profile
Email 
770-989-2883
Donna Carr 
Donna Carr
Program Center Manager
LinkedIn Profile
Email
770-956-5694
Bobbi Carter
Bobbi Carter
District Executive - Pickett's Mill
Email 
770-989-2872
Connor Closs
Conor Closs
District Executive -
Indian Springs
LinkedIn Profile
Email
770-989-2861
Tiffany Coakley
Tiffany Coakley
District Director - Phoenix
LinkedIn Profile
Email
770-989-2895
Joshua Crawford
Joshua Crawford
Program Specialist
LinkedIn Profile
Email
678-650-5058
 
Rickey Daniels
Program Specialist
Email
404-217-4846
Christopher Davila
Christopher Davila
District Executive - Soapstone Ridge
Email 
770-989-2879
 Daniel Degraffenreid
Daniel Degraffenreid
District Executive -
Southwest Atlanta
LinkedIn Profile
Email 
770-989-28882
 Brandon Dobbins
Brandon Dobbins
District Director -
Southern Crescent
LinkedIn Profile
Email
770-989-2862
Drew Doherty
Drew Doherty
District Executive - 
Silver Comet
LinkedIn Profile
Email
770-989-2892
Thomas Farmery
Thomas Farmery
District Executive - Appalachian Trail
Email
770-989-2869
Zach Fisher
Zach Fisher
District Executive - 
Southern Crescent
Email
770-989-2860
Joyce Hagerty 
Joyce Hagerty
Accounting Manager
Email
770-956-3188
Faye Hammonds
Faye Hammonds
Field Director -
Service Area 1 & Scoutreach Director
LinkedIn Profile
Email
770-956-3189

Derek Hardge II 
Derek Hardge II
Program Specialist
Email
770-989-2874
Lindsey Hill
Lindsey Hill
Special Events Assistant
Email
770-956-5691
Donna Horne
Donna Horne
Fundraising Specialist
Email
770-956-5690
 Jonathan Ingram
Jonathan Ingram
Field Director -
Service Area 3
Email
770-956-5680
Bion Jones
Bion Jones
Director of Programming & Camping
LinkedIn Profile
Email
770-956-3175
Clarence Joseph 
Clarence Joseph
Registrar
Email
770-956-5685
Jordan King
Jordan King 
District Director - Northern Ridge District
Email
770-989-2884
Jenna Knight
Jenna Knight
Director of Development & Marketing
LinkedIn Profile
Email
770-956-3178
Patrick Lewis
Patrick Lewis
District Director -
Hightower Trail
LinkedIn Profile
Email
770-989-2875
 Justin Lundstrom
Justin Lundstrom
District Executive -
Foothills
LinkedIn Profile
Email
770-989-2865
 Kevin Magby
Kevin Magby
Lead District Executive - Silver Comet
LinkedIn Profile
Email
770-989-2889
Sharon McKee 
Sharon McKee
Accounting Specialist (Accounts Payable)
Email
770-956-5695
  Odile Miranda
Odile Miranda
Development Team Leader
Email
770-956-3196
 Ramon Montgomery
Ramon Montgomery
Scoutreach District Executive Southwest Atlanta District
Email
770-989-2873
Benjamin
Benjamin Moultrie
Program Specialist
Email
404-580-7851
Wendy Nelson
Wendy Nelson
Field Director - Service Area 2
Email
770-989-3183
 Paul Odom
Paul Odom
District Director -
Indian Springs
LinkedIn Profile
Email
770-989-2896
Peter Okema
Peter Okema
Program Specialist
Email
770-989-2867
Taylor Olmstead
Taylor Olmstead
Marketing & Communications Executive
LinkedIn Profile
Email
770-956-3176
Kalia Quarles
Kalia Quarles
District Director - Soapstone Ridge
Email
770-989-2871
Andrew Reale
Andrew Reale
Senior Development Director
LinkedIn Profile
Email
770-956-3182
 Alexis Richbourg
Alexis Richbourg
Development Director
LinkedIn Profile
Email
770-956-3177

Julianna Rollins 
Julianna Rollins
Field Service Assistant
Email
770-989-5696
Amanda Ross
Amanda Ross
Marketing & Communications Executive
LinkedIn Profile
Email
770-956-3192
Pamela Saunders
Pamela Saunders
Program Specialist
Email
770-989-2866
Lew Sisson
Lew Sisson
Field Director -
Service Area 4
LinkedIn Profile
Email
770-956-3180
Lee Smathers
Lee Smathers
District Executive - Appalachian Trail
Email
770-989-2885
George Snipes
George Snipes
Program Director
LinkedIn profile
Email
770-956-5999
Aisha Stith
Aisha Stith
District Executive - 
Exploring
Email
770-956-5698
Tracy Techau
Tracy Techau
Scout Executive / CEO
LinkedIn profile
Email
770-956-3185
Jason Volz
Jason Volz
Deputy Scout Executive
LnkedIn profile
Email
770-956-3171
 
Mark Walker
Program Specialist
Email
404-604-8123
Delaney Webb
Delaney Webb
District Executive -
Button Gwinnett
Email
770-989-2876
Taysha Williams
Taysha Williams
Team Leader - Field Service
Email
770-956-5989
 Hunter Woodworth
Hunter Woodworth
District Executive -
Phoenix
Email
770-989-2870

ATLANTA AREA COUNCIL
BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA

1800 Circle 75 Parkway SE
Atlanta, GA 30339

phone: 770.989.8820

Hours of Operation:
8:30am - 6:00pm (M-F) 
9:00am - 1:00pm (Sat.)
Closed (Sun.)

ATLANTA SCOUT SHOP

1800 Circle 75 Parkway SE
Atlanta, GA 30339

phone: 770.988.9912

Hours of Operation:
9:00am - 7:00pm (M-F) 
9:00am - 5:00pm (Sat.)
Closed (Sun.)